BEIRNIAID / JUDGES 2019

Holstein – Ceri Jones, Gelliorlas Farm, Abercych, Boncath
Any Other Dairy Breed and Local Dairy Class – Mr Arwyn Wilson, Awel y Nant, Melinycoed, Aberteifi
Dairy Interbreed – Mr Dyfrig Griffiths, Tafarn-y-Bugail, Llangoedmor
Limousin & Commercial Beef Any Other Continental & Local Beef – Mr Matthew Jones, Bailea, Sennybridge, Brecon
Simmentals, Welsh Black & Any Native Breed – Miss Angharad Francis, Pistyll Uchaf, Abergorlech, Carmarthen
Hereford – TBA
Beef Interbreed – Mr B Hughes, Cwmhendryd, Llambed, Ceredigion
Dorsets – Mr Rowland Davies, Dolclettwr Hall, Taliesin, Machynlleth
Balwen – Mr Goronwy Jones, Gwarnoechle, Caio, Llanwrda
Badger Faced, Welsh Mountain & Any Other Hill Breed – Mr D R L Williams, Banc Farm, Llandeilo
Llanwenog & Butcher’s Lamb – Mr Gareth Evans, Parcyrhos, Blaencwrt, Llanwnen, Llambed
North Country Cheviots – TBA
Texel and Continentals – Mrs Yvonne Edwards, Penbryn Park, White Mill, Carmarthen
Ryelands & Rare and Minority Breed – Mrs Pam Bateman, Hen Efail Farm, Chwilog, Pwllheli
Lowlands Whiteface and Lowlands Blackface – Miss B Williams, c/o Aneddle, Capel Seion
Sheep Interbreed – Mr Gareth Lloyd-Hughes, Rhydsarn, Capel Seion, Aberystwyth
Sheep Young Handlers – The Show Ambassadors
Section C’s and D’s In Hand & Ridden – Mr G Dobbs (LLANGATTOCK), Chestnut Cottage, Ffawyddog, Llangattock
Section A’s, B’s In-Hand & Ridden & Part Bred – Ms Megan Lewis (CWRTYCADNO), Plas y Ffrwdfal, Crugybar, Llanwrda
Foreign, Miniature, TGCA & Coloured – Mr R Marks, 12 The Lankets, Badsey, Worcester
Palomino, Side Saddle & Arabs – Ms Lisa Chambers, Tynllwyn, Llanafan Fawr, Builth Wells
Shetland and Miniature Shetlands – Mr L Gregory (BREWARDS), Clouds Farm, Weston Underwood, Ashbourne
Shires – Mr T Evans, Trefeinon Hall, Troedybryn, Llanilar
Ridden & In-Hand Hunter & Sport Horse In-Hand – Miss B Lovell-Williams, 44 Warwick Road, Brynmawr, Ebbw Vale
Rescue Ponies – Mrs Lorna Barker, Tyˆ Gwyn, Llanegwad, Nantgaredig
Mountain and Moorland – Mr R James, Vaughan Farm, Lea Lane, Newton, Rugeley
Riding Pony Breeding & Show Hunter Pony Breeding – Miss K Morgan, Bedlinog
Ridden Show Ponies & Show Hunter Ponies – Ms Kathryn Lloyd
Open WHP, Heritage M&M, WHP & ROR Working Hunters – Mrs Jane Carter, 33 Carnoustie Court, Kirkgate, Cambs
Unaffiliated Working Hunter – Ridden – Mr Lionel Powell, Blaendynfych, Myddfai Road, Llandovery
Unaffiliated Working Hunter – Confirmation – Ms Jane Williams, Blaendynfych, Myddfai Road, Llandovery
Private Driving Class – Mrs Alison Kesans, 2 Greenfield Cottages, Bonymaen, Swansea
ROR Ridden & Confirmation – Ms Jo Callwood, 31 Marthall Lane, Ollerton, Knutsford
Supreme Horse Champion – Mr B Llewelyn, Ardwyn, Henllan Amgoed, Whitland
Goats – Mr Stephen Whitley, Corrymoor Farm, Stockland, Devon
Dogs – Mrs Gloria Hearn
Donkeys – TBA
Pigs – Mr M Smith, 19 Heal Close, Burnham-on-Sea, Somerset
Poultry – Mr Chris Thomas, Pencwarre Farm, Llandygwydd
Showjumping – Bec Hawkins & Diane Evans
Best Trade Stand – The Vice President